Teams (2018)

Please keep in mind; all 2018 teams have been graded by independent selectors who have no affiliation with players in these squads. All team players are in alphabetical order.

Raiders 1

Division: Opens A Grade

Game Time: 12:20pm

Coach: Steve Curr

Asst. Coach: Claudia Gray

Manager: Megan Andrews

 

Charlotte Andrews

Hannah Beaton

Caitlin Fogarty

Lilly Fuller

Claudia Gray

Samantha Nunn

Bailee Johnston

Mary Lippiatt

Lucy Walker

Harriet White

Raiders 2

Division: Opens A Reserve

Game Time: 1:45pm

Coach: Jacinta Sengstock

Manager: Debby Steer

 

Alice Aboud

Abby Battersby

Georgia Day

Samantha Firrell

Lucy Grigg

Rhiannon Jones

Carta Ryan

Georgia Staal

Evie Steer

Raiders 3

Division: Opens Senior / Div 2

Game Time: 1:45pm

Coach: Terri Benvin

Manager: Maddie Wicks

 

Morgan Bignell

Jacelyn Brown

Natalie Byrne

Ellie McGregor

Ashlee Reddacliff

Beth Royan

Josephine Walker

Maddie Wicks

Jackie Wootton

Jasmine Zamprogno

Raiders 4

Division: Opens Senior / Div 4

Game Time: 3:10pm

Coach: Nick Dawes

Manager: Caitlin Jones

 

Danielle Adamski

Wylie Ahern

Brittany Anderson

Hope Hayward

Kelly Hoy

Caitlin Jones

Brydie McMahon

Laura Miller

Courtney Pinker

Paige Tait

Raiders 5

Division: 16-18's / Div 2

Game Time: 3:10pm

Coach: Maddie Herrod

Manager:         Jo Herrod

 

Amelie Bacon

Olivia Durrheim

Ellie Herrod

Georgia Herrod

Lily Hooper

Imogen Kerr

Belinda McGrath

Trinity Messer

Raiders 6

Division: 16-18's / Div 2

Game Time: 3:10pm

Coach: Mary Lippiatt

Manager: Sue Blain

 

Olivia Chalk

Maddison Davies

Talitha Debnam

Sienna Harris

Madison Hayden

Katherine MacDonald

Chloe Paterson

Paula Rowlands

Danielle Spencer

Raiders 7

Division: 16-18's / Div 3

Game Time: 1:45pm

Coach: Wylie Ahern

Manager: Iris Clarke

 

Alana Antoniou

Irenna Antoniou

Amelia Browne

Margot Clarke

Jade Franklin

Georgina Groth

Riley Guyatt

Hannah Stringer

Danica Vulic

Raiders 8

Division: 14-15's / Div 3

Game Time: 12:20pm

Coach: Sam Firrell

Manager: Fiona Challenor

 

Lucy Boyle

Amy Challenor

Sarah Fenner

Samantha Gibson

Alice Kippen

Lucy Ochre

Jessica Seaholme

Zoe Tsibogiannis

Lane Wesson

Raiders 9

Division: 14-15's / Div 5
Game Time: 11:15am
Coach: Greta Wilson
Manager: Thressa Rowlands

Charlotte Cable
Ruby Graven-Dugmore

Stacey Gunthorpe

Kaija Hardegan

Hannah Pettigrew

Emma Rowlands

Bella Tulley

Lucy Wild

Raiders 10

Divison: 13's / Div 1

Game Time: 11:15am

Coach: Sam Nunn

Manager: Louise Wesson


Remaya Brown

Scarlett Fisher

Ella Kreutzer

Chloe Lawson

Mieke Ochre

Meg Tait

Ophelia Tod

Zoe Watson

Eryn Wesson

Raiders 11

Division: 13's / Div 3

Game Time: 11:15am

Coach: Sophie Challenor

Manager: Susan Hainen


Katelyn Brooks

Eloise Clarke

Mia-Eve Dell'Annunziata

Lila Graven-Dugmore

Nicole Hainen

Lani McIntosh

Georgia Minshull

Emily Remington

Zoe Ridd

Millie Walsh

Raiders 12

Division: 12's / Div 2

Game Time: 10:10am

Coach: Laurel Zaicek

Manager: Isobel Khursandi


Ava Campbell

Darcey Cooper

Amy Fenner

Siena Hartdegen

Isabella Lehane

Amy Tsibogiannis

Eleanor Wild

Gemma Zaicek

Raiders 13

Division: 12's / Div 4

Game Time: 10:10am

Coaches: Georgia Staal

Manager: Kristie Reed

 

Charlotte Clague

Hasara Ekanayake

Billie Evers

Rebecca Gong

Dakota Leary

Sophie Mortensen

Sarah Reed

Charlize Van Buren

Nadia Way

Raiders 14

Division: 11's / Div 2

Game Time: 9:05am

Coach: Libby Ryan

Manager: Sally Watson

 

Claire Allen

Lara Fauster

Catherine Gibson

Libby Henry

Hannah McFarlane

Julia Remington

Imogen Ryan

Milly Watson

Miranda Wild

Raiders 15

Division: 11's / Div 5

Game Time: 9:05am 

Coach: Gené Godfrey

Manager: Kylie Wood

Jade Bedkober

Charlotte Bennett

Jasmintha Balakrishnan

Molly Cooper

Dilmi Gunasekera

Kate Newman

Ella McDonald

Charli Wood

Raiders 16

Division: 10's / Div 3

Game Time: 9.05am

Coach: Natalie Millis

Manager: Angela Sheehy


Bella Gjorgioski

Kiara Heyen

Madeline Millis

Alexa Sheehy

Miranda Shoesmith

Roxy Tempany

Stella Tempany

Nyla Underhill

Raiders 17

Division: 10's / Div 4

Game Time: 8:00am

Coach: Sandy Fuller

Manager:         Tina Ramsay

Poppy Barry

Amy Butner

Elliotte Caton

Claire Chapman

Lola Dein

Ella Gall

Olivia Harding

Sarah Ramsay

Mintie Robertson

Raiders 18

Division: 9's / Div 1

Game Time: 8:00am

Coach: Natalie Millis

Manager: Cindy Davies

Tay'Ane Cox

Genevieve Davies

Sophie Himstedt

Evee McWilliam

Charlotte Millis

Annika Turley

Jessica Wiley

Tamara Wiley

Raiders 19

Division: 9's / Div 2

Game Time: 8:00am

Coach: Michael Ortlipp / Karen McNab

Manager:  Beth Burgess

Isla Brodie

Stella Doherty

Parker Herbertson

Tabitha Hipkins

Amelie Hohenhaus

Holly Landers

Ada McNab

Ruby Neuhold

Evie Ortlipp

Raiders 20

Division: 9's / Div 4
Game Time: 8:00am
Coach: Narella Wren
Manager: Jyothi Varsani 

Lauren Bryce

Emily Guy

Afiyah Keane

Milla Lepir

Lily McLeod

Rosie Melvin

Bridget Truelock

Reshma Varsani

Lucy Wren

Raiders 21

Division: 7-8's / Bilbies

Game Time: 11:15am

Coach: Libby Ryan

Manager: Claire Willebrands


Maggie Campbell

Isobel Cooper

Frankie Henry

Sarah Ryan

Madeline Temby

Jessica Watson

Mary Wild

Stella Willebrands

Raiders 22

Division: 7-8's / Possums

Game Time: 9:05am

Coach: Kellie Landers

Manager: Katie Neuhold


Isla Bale

Rhea Chandran

Eva Game

Jennifer Gordon

Isabell Harding

Ava Landers

Dot Neuhold

Iona Mooney

Ruby Murray

Kate Ortlipp

Upcoming
Teams Announced on Raiders Website
Team Trainings Begin
WDNA Paper Grading
Adults Only Basic Introduction to Umpiring Course
Location: WDNA
Round 1 (fixtures commence)
Entire Calendar...
LatestFounding PartnerPartnerAssociate Sponsor