Teams & Training 2022

All Raiders Netball Club team and training information below. Please keep in mind; all 2022 teams have been graded by independent selectors who have no affiliation with players in these squads. All players are listed in alphabetical order.

If you have any questions please contact raiders.netball.club1@gmail.com

Raiders 1 (A Grade)

Coach: Kerri Richardson 
Team Manager: Sarah Down
Division: 
A Grade
Game Time: 12.25pm

Training Time/Court: 7:15 - 8:45pm Court 9
Sister Team: 17 & 13

  1. Aleysha Martin
  2. Amelia Black
  3. Amye McArthur
  4. Emma Barsi
  5. Grace Walker
  6. Lilly Fuller
  7. Rosie Baker
  8. Sarah Down

Raiders 2 (Senior Team 2)

Coach: Joel Wise
Team Manager: Khameela Noendeng
Division: Senior Grade 1 

Game Time: 3.10pm

Training Time/Court: 7:15 - 8:45pm Court 10
Sister Team: 18

  1. Ashlee Langdale
  2. Ashleigh Granzin
  3. Ella Kreutzer 
  4. Imogen Kerr
  5. Khameela Noendeng
  6. Madi Tubus
  7. Megan Crane
  8. Paris Cahill
  9. Remaya Brown

Raiders 3 (Senior Team 3)

Coach: Natalie Millis
Team Manager: Natalie Killorn
Division: 
Senior Grade 2
Game Time: 1.45pm

Training Time/Court: 7:15 - 8.45pm Court 11
Sister Team: 19

  1. Alice Kippen
  2. Chloe Paterson
  3. Christy Chan
  4. Kayla Hanwright
  5. Krista Cone
  6. Lucy Boyle
  7. Maisy Fuller
  8. Natalie Killorn
  9. Tegan Wells

Raiders 4 (Senior Team 4)

Coach: Joelene Johnston
Team Manager: Grace Cornett
Division: Senior Grade 3

Game Time: 12.25pm

Training Time/Court: 7.15 - 8.45pm Court 12
Sister Team: 20

  1. Anna Anderson
  2. Danica Vulic
  3. Emily Jaswinsky
  4. Hailey Duroux
  5. Hannah Stringer
  6. Hollie Rigby-Saltmarsh
  7. Laura Darvill
  8. Natalie Tighe
  9. Stacey Gunthorpe 

Raiders 5 (Senior Team 5)

Team Manager: Kate Ochre

Division: Senior Grade 4

Game Time: 3.10pm

Sister Team: 

  1. Angeleen Naidu
  2. Anneke Coetzee
  3. Christina Binoya
  4. Elmarie Pistorius 
  5. Fiona Noendeng
  6. Isobel Khursandi
  7. Kate Ochre
  8. Leanne Ward
  9. Michelle Francis
  10. Natalie Millis
  11. Rose Linde

Raiders 6 (16-18's Team 1)

Coach: Ashleigh Granzin
Team Manager: Jenny Fenner
Division: 16-18 Div 2

Game Time: 1.45p
m
Training Time/Court: 6.15-7.15pm Court 13
Sister Team: 21

  1. Amy Fenner
  2. Amy Tsibogiannis 
  3. Camille Derrick
  4. Hannah Ward
  5. Meg Tait
  6. Mieke Ochre
  7. Sarah Fenner 
  8. Zoe Watson

Raiders 7 (16-18's Team 2)

Coach: Amelia Black
Team Manager: Jo Cooper   
Division: 16-18 Div 2

Game Time:
1.45pm
Training Time/Court: 6.15-7.15pm Court 13
Sister Team: 22


  1. Ava Campbell
  2. Belle Nanai
  3. Bridget Messer
  4. Eleanor Wild 
  5. Leila Fenn
  6. Lucy Wild
  7. Micke Pistorius-Erasmus 
  8. Nadia Way 
  9. Vea Tuitakau

Raiders 8 (16-18's Team 3)

Coach: Grace Walker
Team Manager: Susan Hainen
Division: 16-18 Div 3

Game Time:
3.10pm
Training Time/Court: 6.15-7.15pm Court 12
Sister Team: 23


  1. Akithya Mahagame
  2. Billie Evers
  3. Charlize Van Buren
  4. Elise Gordon 
  5. Georgia Minshull
  6. Nicole Hainen
  7. Rebecca Gong
  8. Sophie Mortensen 

Raiders 9 (14-15 Team 1)

Coach: Lilly Fuller
Team Manager: Paul Hefford
Division: 14/15 Div 1 

Game Time:
1.45pm
Training Time/Court: 6.15-7.15pm Court 11
Sister Team: 24

  1. Claire Allen
  2. Libby Henry 
  3. Lucy Hefford
  4. Maddy Millis
  5. Milly Watson
  6. Miranda Wild
  7. Murphy McCarron 
  8. Stella Tempany

Raiders 10 (14/15's Team 2)

Coach: Sarah Down
Team Manager: Fiona Guy
Division: 14/15 Div 3

Game Time:
1.45pm
Training Time/Court: 
6.15-7.15pm Court 12
Sister Team: 25

  1. Catherine Gibson
  2. Ebony Nicholson
  3. Emily Guy
  4. Lucinda Albrecht
  5. Madhura Barsagade 
  6. Molly Cooper
  7. Nyla Underhill
  8. Sophie Brown 
  9. Te-May Pistorius-Erasmus 

Raiders 11 (14/15's Team 3)

Coach: Christy Chan
Team Manager: Emma Phillip
Division: 14/15 Div 4

Game Time:
3.10pm
Training Time/Court: 6.15-7.15pm Court 15
Sister Team: 26

  1. Elizabeth Wilson
  2. Eva La Burniy
  3. Hannah Phillip
  4. Jade Bedkober
  5. Kaitlyn Harris
  6. Kate Newman
  7. Lauren Bryce 
  8. Lily Hughes
  9. Roxy Tempany 

Raiders 12 (14/15s Team 4)

Coach: Ashlee Langdale 
Team Manager: Julie Butner
Division: 14/15 Div 5

Game Time:
12.25pm
Training Time/Court: 6.15-7.15pm Court 14
Sister Team: 27

  1. Amy Butner
  2. Anke Coetzee
  3. Brigette Biggs
  4. Charley Johnson
  5. Dilmi Gunasekera
  6. Dominique Martin 
  7. Mintie Robertson 
  8. Olivia Harding
  9. Ruby Burns

Raiders 13 (13 Team 1)

Coach: Kerri Richardson

Team Manager: Jodie Pennisi & Fiona Himstedt
Division: 13 Div 1

Game Time: 11.20am

Training Time/Court: 6:15-7:15pm Court 9
Sister Team: 1

  1. Amy Andrews
  2. Layla Pennisi
  3. Libby Richardson
  4. Madelyn Luxton 
  5. Milla Lepir
  6. Rosie Melvin 
  7. Sophie Himstedt 
  8. Summer Campbell

Raiders 14 (13 Team 2)

Coach: Khameela Noendeng
Team Manager: Cindy Davies
Division: 13 Div 1

Game Time: 11.20am

Training Time/Court: 6:15--7:15pm Court 10
Sister Team: 28

  1. Annika Turley
  2. Emma Nissen
  3. Genevieve Davies
  4. Leiara Seleue
  5. Lusia Talavou 
  6. Molly Taylor
  7. Olivia Chong 
  8. Tabitha Hipkins 

Raiders 15 (13 Team 3)

Coach: Natalie Millis
Team Manager: Simone Campbell
Division: 13 Div 3

Game Time: 11.20am

Training Time/Court: 
5.15-6.15pm Court 11
Sister Team: 29

  1. Charlotte Millis
  2. Ella Thornton
  3. Emily Campbell
  4. Emily Hansen 
  5. Holly Landers
  6. Isabell Kelleher 
  7. Naama Lipinsky-Afek
  8. Parker Herbertson
  9. Sadie Parkinson

Raiders 16 (13 Team 4)

Coach: Michelle Francis 
Assistant Coach: Hannah Ward

Team Manager: Katie Neuhold
Division: 13 Div 3

Game Time: 11.20am

Training Time/Court: 
5.15-6.15pm Court 10
Sister Team: 30

  1. Amelia Li
  2. Isla Brodie
  3. Kara Smith
  4. Kyara Emeny
  5. Makayla Adams 
  6. Mia Francis
  7. Ruby Neuhold
  8. Rylan Haslam
  9. Zahra Imaniparsa 

Raiders 17 (12 Team 1)

Coach: Ashleigh Granzin
Team Manager: Richard Taylor
Division: 12 div 1 

Game Time: 10.15am

Training Time/Court: 
5.15-6.15pm Court 13
Sister Team: 1

  1. Anaya White
  2. Deva Cornett
  3. Ella Busteed
  4. Ella Stewart
  5. Eloise Whitehead
  6. Frankie Henry 
  7. Harriet Pillans 
  8. Jennifer Gordon 
  9. Nihaal Taylor 

Raiders 18 (12 Team 2)

Coach: Lucy Boyle
Team Manager: Kellie Ward
Division: 12 Div 3

Game Time: 10.15am

Training Time/Court: 5.15-6.15pm Court 12

Sister Team: 2

  1. Alice Warburton 
  2. Ava Landers
  3. Ella Moodley 
  4. Isobel Cooper 
  5. Jessica Zaghini
  6. Louella Curtis 
  7. Poonita Agarwal 
  8. Olivia Russel 

Raiders 19 (12 Team 3)

Coach: Ashlee Langdale

Assistant Coach: Amy Tsibogiannis
Team Manager: Michelle McCarron
Division: 12 div 3 
Game Time: 10.15am
Training Time/Court: 5.15-6.15pm Court 13
Sister Team: 3

  1. Abbie Eggleton
  2. Addisyn Martin
  3. Amelia Brown
  4. Charlotte Hughes
  5. Hannah Jones
  6. Jahda Keates
  7. Kelby McCarron
  8. Margot Hood 

Raiders 20 (11 Team 1)

Coach: Sandy Fuller
Team Manager: Alison Peattie
Division: 11 Div 1

Game Time: 9.10am

Training Time/Court: 5.15-6.15pm Court 9
Sister Team: 4

  1. Aimee Wigan
  2. Charli Brace
  3. Chloe Nolan
  4. Farrah Khursandi-Wood
  5. Isla Bale
  6. Lara Kirby
  7. Macie Johnston
  8. Mary Wild 

Raiders 21 (11 Team 2)

Coach: Lucy & Mieke Ochre 
Team Manager: Nikala Chenoweth
Division: 11 Div 4 

Game Time: 8.05am

Training Time/Court: 5.15-6.15pm Court 15
Sister Team: 6

  1. Aamani Naidu
  2. Abigail Caton
  3. Beatrice Schulz 
  4. Isabelle Harding 
  5. Jasmine Buagas 
  6. Olivia Chenoweth
  7. Scarlett Sheppard 
  8. Veniana Brooker
  9. Veronica Wood

Raiders 22 (10 Team 1)

Coach: Sarah Henry
Team Manager: Georgia Herbertson
Division: 10 Div 1

Game Time: 9.10am 

Training Time/Court: 4.15-5.15pm Court 15
Sister Team: 7

  1. Addison Jackson
  2. Bart Henry
  3. Eloisa Clout
  4. Isabelle Basham
  5. Manya Mahesh 
  6. Millen Herbertson
  7. Rosie Zaicek
  8. Tanisha Gudigar

Raiders 23 (10 Team 2)

Coach: Michelle Roberts
Team Manager: Tamra Chambers
Division: 10 Div 3

Game Time: 9.10am

Training Time/Court: 4.15-5.15pm Court 10
Sister Team: 8

  1. Eloise Chambers 
  2. Emilia Roberts
  3. Georgie Francis
  4. Leila Coulter 
  5. Maddie Poole 
  6. Rachel Veale 
  7. Saanvi Barsagade 
  8. Sophie Cendrillon
  9. Tara Kartz

Raiders 24 (10 Team 3)

Coach: Christina Binoya
Team Manager: Laurelle Bryce 
Division: 10 Div 4
Game Time: 8.05am
Training Time/Court: 4.15-5.15pm Court 12
Sister Team: 9

  1. Adelaide Davie 
  2. Alice Kent 
  3. Ashleigh Binoya
  4. Ellen Bryce
  5. Gabrielle Ryan 
  6. Jasmine Adams 
  7. Natalia Herrald
  8. Rose Currell
  9. Sanugi Godakuru 

Raiders 25 (9 Team 1)

Coach: Abbie Wright 
Team Manager: Karina Bate
Division: 9 Div 1
Game Time: 8.05am
Training Time/Court: 4.15-5.15pm Court 13
Sister Team: 10

  1. Amity Jones 
  2. Grace Bale
  3. Grace Dixon
  4. Liv Garrity 
  5. Jasmine Pieris
  6. Lottie Bruderlin 
  7. Macey Wright
  8. Mila White 
  9. Sophie Kenos

Raiders 26 (9 Team 2)

Coach: Barbie Reeve
Team Manager: Cathy Hendry
Division: 9 Div 3

Game Time: 8.05am 

Training Time/Court: 4.15-5.15pm Court 14
Sister Team: 11

  1. Charlotte Bancilhon 
  2. Edie Reeve
  3. Evie Dent
  4. Harper Kaleopa 
  5. Laura Hendry
  6. Lillian Hatherly 
  7. Mia Rentoul
  8. Rose McLachlan
  9. Zahrena Paramanthan

Raiders 27 (9 Team 3)

Coach: Sarah Fenner
Team Manager: Olivia Beaman
Division: 9 Div 3
Game Time: 8.05am
Training Time/Court: 4.15-5.15pm Court 14
Sister Team: 12

  1. Charlotte Nicholas
  2. Chiara Claydon 
  3. Clara Twidale 
  4. Elena Grainger 
  5. Genevieve Rigby 
  6. Kenuli Weerakoon 
  7. Matilda Beaman 
  8. Mridaya Krishnasamy 
  9. Skyla Beach

Raiders 28 (Nettas 7/8s Team 1)

Coach: Paul Wood 
Team Manager: Shaun Massey
Division: Nettas - Bilbies
Game Time: 11.20am 
Training Time/Court: 4.15-5.15pm Court 11
Sister Team: 14

  1. Annie Holian
  2. Ella Massey
  3. Hadley Herbertson
  4. Isamay Peterson
  5. Natalie Marcondes
  6. Natasha Gudigar 
  7. Josephine Hughes 
  8. Juno Khursandi-Wood
  9. Lucy Harding 

Raiders 29 (Nettas 7/8s Team 2)

Coach: Chloe Paterson 
Team Manager: Tamra Chambers
Division: Nettas - Koalas
Game Time: 10.15am
Training Time/Court: 4.15-5.15pm Court 9
Sister Team: 15

  1. Autumn Chambers 
  2. Charlotte McLachlan
  3. Georgia Coulter
  4. Harriet Twidale
  5. Josephine West
  6. Matilda Davie 
  7. Mia Storie 
  8. Isla Clout 
  9. Zoe Kostellar

Raiders 30 (Nettas 7/8s Team 3)

Coach: Paula Hatherly
Team Manager: Maddie Camilleri
Division: Nettas - Possums 
Game Time: 9.10am
Training Time/Court: 4.15-5.15pm Court 9
Sister Team: 16

  1. Annie Agius 
  2. Breeana Hanwright 
  3. Clare Luetchford
  4. Eden Camilleri
  5. Gabriella Ip 
  6. Juliette Rigby 
  7. Sienna Smith
  8. Sophie McDonald
  9. Zoe Kretschmann

'Net' Skills Program

The Net Program for children turning 5 and 6

Raiders Net Program Coaches: Amy Fenner

  1. Adelaide Spence
  2. Alba Baradel 
  3. Annabel Peterson
  4. Arlo Herbertson
  5. Charlie Wilson
  6. Grace Blain
  7. Hannah Wass
  8. Isabella Cahill
  9. Margaret Wood
  10. Matilda Sewell
  11. Mithra Mahesh
  12. Mollie McPherson
  13. Valerie Ip